open
Upgrade to a better browser, please.

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Authors

Mark Twain


Mark Twain

Biography | Works in WWEnd | Images | Videos | Blogs | Search

Full Name: Samuel Longhorne Clemens
Pseudonym: Mark Twain, Thomas Jefferson Snodgrass
Born: November 30, 1835
Died: April 21, 1910
Occupation: Writer, Lecturer
Nationality: American
Links:



Biography

No biography exists for this author. Be the first to write one.

Submit a Biography


Works in the WWEnd Database

 Non Series Works

 (1889)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Images

No images currently exist for this author. Be the first to add one.

Submit an Image


Videos

No videos currently exist for this author. Be the first to submit a YouTube YouTube link.

Submit a Video Link from YouTube


Mark Twain in Blogs