open
Upgrade to a better browser, please.

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Authors

John Brunner


John Brunner

Biography | Works in WWEnd | Images | Videos | Blogs | Search

Full Name: John Brunner
Pseudonym: John Kilian Brunner
Born: September 24, 1934
Died: August 26, 1995
Occupation: Writer
Nationality: British
Links:



Biography

JOHN BRUNNER (1934-1995) published his first novel pseudonymously at the age of 17, and through the 1950s and early 1960s wrote many SF adventure novels. His work grew more ambitious in the late 1960s; Stand on Zanzibar, a Hugo Award-winner, is generally regarded as his greatest achievement.


Works in the WWEnd Database

 Non Series Works

 (1989)
 (1975)
 (1972)
 (1970)
 (1968)
 (1965)
 (1964)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 The Gate of Worlds

 2. (1991)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Images

No images currently exist for this author. Be the first to add one.

Submit an Image


Videos

Submit a Video Link from YouTube


John Brunner in Blogs