open
Upgrade to a better browser, please.

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Authors

Edgar Pangborn


Edgar Pangborn

Biography | Works in WWEnd | Images | Videos | Blogs | Search

Full Name: Edgar Pangborn
Pseudonym: Bruce Harrison
Born: February 25, 1909
New York City, New York
Died: February 1, 1976
Bearsville, New York
Occupation: Writer
Nationality: American
Links:



Biography

Pangborn was born in New York City, and later attended Harvard and the New England Conservatory of Music. He became a farmer, served in the Medical Corps during World War II, and published his first science fiction short story in 1951. He died in 1976.


Works in the WWEnd Database

 Non Series Works

 (1954)
 (1964)
 
 
 
 
 
 

Images

No images currently exist for this author. Be the first to add one.

Submit an Image


Videos

No videos currently exist for this author. Be the first to submit a YouTube YouTube link.

Submit a Video Link from YouTube


Edgar Pangborn in Blogs