open
Upgrade to a better browser, please.

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Authors

Christopher Priest


Christopher Priest

Biography | Works in WWEnd | Images | Videos | Blogs | Search

Full Name: Christopher McKenzie Priest
Pseudonym: Colin Wedgelock, John Luther Novak
Born: July 14, 1943
Occupation: Writer
Nationality: English
Links:



Biography

Christopher Priest's novels have built him an inimitable dual reputation as a contemporary novelist and a leading figure in modern SF and fantasy. His novel THE PRESTIGE is unique in winning both a major literary prize (the James Tait Black Award) and a major genre prize (The World Fantasy Award). He was selected for the original Best of Young British Novelists in 1983. He lives with his wife, the writer Leigh Kennedy, and their children in Hastings.


Works in the WWEnd Database

 Non Series Works

 (2013)
 (2011)
 (2003)
 (1972)
 (1999)
 (1995)
 (1984)
 (1981)
 (1974)
 
 

Images

No images currently exist for this author. Be the first to add one.

Submit an Image


Videos

Submit a Video Link from YouTube


Christopher Priest in Blogs