open
Upgrade to a better browser, please.

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Authors

Barry N. Malzberg


Barry N. Malzberg

Biography | Works in WWEnd | Images | Videos | Blogs | Search

Full Name: Barry Nathaniel Malzberg
Pseudonym: K. M. O'Donnell, William Coyne, Robin Schaefer
Born: July 24, 1939
New York City, New York
Occupation: Writer, Editor
Nationality: American
Links:



Biography

Barry N. Malzberg is the author of more than 30 SF novels and more than 250 short stories, and was the winner of the first John W. Campbell Memorial Award for the Year's Best Science Fiction.


Works in the WWEnd Database

 Non Series Works

 (1975)
 (1972)
 (1985)
 (1974)
 
 

Images

No images currently exist for this author. Be the first to add one.

Submit an Image


Videos

Submit a Video Link from YouTube


Barry N. Malzberg in Blogs