open
Upgrade to a better browser, please.

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Authors

Colin Kapp

Added By: justifiedsinner
Last Updated: justifiedsinner


Colin Kapp

Biography | Works in WWEnd | Images | Videos | Search

Full Name: Colin Derek Ivor Kapp
Born: April 3, 1928
London, England, UK
Died: August 3, 2007
Occupation:
Nationality: British
Links:



Biography

Colin Derek Ivor Kapp was a popular UK science fiction author, but one who never became a success in the USA. He was active, though not prolific, as an author in the 1960s through to the 1980s.

He is best known for his "Unorthodox Engineers" stories, which recount an eccentric group of engineers, who accomplish impossible feats of engineering against all odds.

Pen names: Colin Rapp, Colin Capp.


Works in the WWEnd Database

 Non Series Works

 (1978)
 (1977)
 (1964)
 
 
 
 

 Cageworld

 1. (1982)
 2. (1982)
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Chaos

 1. (1972)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Images

No images currently exist for this author. Be the first to add one.

Submit an Image


Videos

No videos currently exist for this author. Be the first to submit a YouTube YouTube link.

Submit a Video Link from YouTube